Patch Cup Series
2015 Season Schedule
Download Subscribe
Event Date Length Style / Setups
Preseason 30's Goodbye Race
G3-Daytona SP - Winner: Breeze
February 21st
9pm EST
30 Laps
75 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
Preseason 30's Welcome Race
G3-Daytona SP - Winner: Donaldson
February 22nd
9pm EST
30 Laps
75 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
Daytona 200 Qualifying
Daytona H - Winner: BlackKnight
February 28th
9pm EST
0 Laps
0 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
Daytona 200 Qualifier Race 1
Daytona H - Winner: Speedyman11
February 28th
9:25pm EST
18 Laps
45 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
Daytona 200 Qualifier Race 2
Daytona H - Winner: KartRacer63
February 28th
9:25pm EST
18 Laps
45 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
1 Daytona 200 presented by DusterLag
Daytona H - Winner: GTSVip9
March 1st
9pm EST
80 Laps
200 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
2 EagleKeeper Atlanta 140
Atlanta H - Winner: Donaldson
March 7th
9pm EST
91 Laps
140 Miles
1.54 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
3 AlaRedBone Vegas 120
Las Vegas H - Winner: Speedyman11
March 14th
9pm EDT
80 Laps
120 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
4 lepage71 California 130
California H - Winner: Speedyman11
March 21st
9pm EDT
64 Laps
128 Miles
2.0 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
5 PTC Legend Martinsville 120
Martinsville H - Winner: KartRacer63
March 28th
9pm EDT
120 Laps
63 Miles
0.526 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
6 Osteo Bristol 99
Bristol H - Winner: Speedyman11
April 18th
9pm EDT
186 Laps
99 Miles
0.533 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
7 KoolGuy500 Talladega 144
Talladega H - Winner: Speedyman11
May 2nd
9pm EDT
54 Laps
144 Miles
2.66 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
2015 ARL All-Star Qualifier
All-Star SP - Winner: puttzracer
May 22nd
9pm EDT
11 Laps
17 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
2015 ARL All-Star Race
All-Star SP - Winner: Donaldson
May 22nd
9:20pm EDT
45 Laps
68 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
8 Bill DeVerville - Patch Memorial Charlotte 200
G3-Charlotte SP - Winner: KartRacer63
May 23rd
9pm EDT
133 Laps
200 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
9 Crash Dover 110
Dover Downs SP - Winner: Donaldson
May 30th
9pm EDT
110 Laps
110 Miles
1.0 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
10 bover907 Pocono 130
G3-Pocono SP - Winner: Speedyman11
June 6th
9pm EDT
52 Laps
130 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
11 sly1 Michigan 130
G3-Michigan SP - Winner: Rookiesrock
June 13th
9pm EDT
65 Laps
130 Miles
2.0 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
12 KTIN3 Wilkesboro Classic 80
NWilkesboro ARL - Winner: Fordly56
June 20th
9pm EDT
126 Laps
79 Miles
0.625 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
14 Spike's Daytona Summer 150
G3-N Daytona SP - Winner: ltfireman1604
July 3rd
9pm EDT
60 Laps
150 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
13 TWChad Sonoma Valley 70
G3-Sonoma SP - Winner: KartRacer63
July 11th
9pm EDT
35 Laps
70 Miles
1.99 Mile Paved Road Course
Normal Setups
15 Dalmission Kentucky 120
G3-Kentucky SP - Winner: Donaldson
July 18th
9pm EDT
80 Laps
120 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
16 Flash Brickyard 120
G3-Indy SP - Winner: Speedyman11
July 25th
9pm EDT
48 Laps
120 Miles
2.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
17 actlabs11 Kansas 120
Kansas SP - Winner: DusterLag
August 1st
9pm EDT
80 Laps
120 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
18 DaveO's 80 at The Glen
Watkins Glen SP - Winner: KartRacer63
August 8th
9pm EDT
33 Laps
81 Miles
2.454 Mile Paved Road Course
Normal Setups
19 Rockingham UK Tour presented by ucrdoh
RockUK Oval ARL - Winner: KartRacer63
August 15th
9pm EDT
100 Laps
148 Miles
1.479 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
20 Bristol "Take Two" 99 presented by KartRacer63
G3-BristolBW SP - Winner: Speedyman11
August 29th
9pm EDT
186 Laps
99 Miles
0.533 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
21 ROLL TIDE Southern 140
G3-Darlington SP - Winner: Speedyman11
September 5th
9pm EDT
103 Laps
141 Miles
1.366 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
22 Sucahyo Richmond Reset Countdown 90
N Richmond SP - Winner: Speedyman11
September 19th
9pm EDT
120 Laps
90 Miles
0.75 Mile Paved Short Track
Normal Setups
Playoffs Round 1
Event Date Length Style / Setups
23 Rookiesrock Chicago Kickoff 120
N Chicagoland SP - Winner: Speedyman11
September 26th
9pm EDT
80 Laps
120 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
24 Elliot9Matt New England 90
New Hampshire SP - Winner: Speedyman11
October 3rd
9pm EDT
85 Laps
90 Miles
1.058 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
25 Blaxman Charlotte 140
G3-Charlotte SP - Winner: Speedyman11
October 17th
9pm EDT
93 Laps
140 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
Playoffs Round 2
Event Date Length Style / Setups
26 doZer24 Talladega 144
Talladega H - Winner: Rookiesrock
October 24th
9pm EDT
54 Laps
144 Miles
2.66 Mile Paved Super Speedway
Normal Setups
27 Rowdy18 Texas 130
Texas H - Winner: Speedyman11
November 7th
9pm EST
88 Laps
132 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
28 Donaldson Phoenix 100
Phoenix H - Winner: Donaldson
November 14th
9pm EST
100 Laps
100 Miles
1.0 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups
Playoffs Round 3
Event Date Length Style / Setups
29 Homestead-Miami Championship Night 100
Miami H - Winner: Speedyman11
November 21st
9pm EST
70 Laps
105 Miles
1.5 Mile Paved Speedway
Normal Setups